Orchard Beach Real Estate

Orchard Beach - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Orchard Beach: $450,000 / County Avg $815,800

55%

Avg Taxes in Orchard Beach: $3,900 / County Avg $7,000

56%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Orchard Beach: 1,761 / County Avg 2,360

75%

Avg Price per/sqft in Orchard Beach:$256 / County Avg $346

74%

Avg Year Built in Orchard Beach: 1948 / County Avg 1984

98%

Avg Days on Website in Orchard Beach: 117 / County Avg 77

152%

Orchard Beach Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in Orchard Beach MD
Clearwater Beach
Orchard Beach